Production Staff
ProducerKatie Ward '16
Assistant ProducersCaroline Walsh '17
Anni Zhang '17
DirectorSami Lewis '15
Music DirectorsCheryl Gaul '16
Jake Gunter '16
Vocal DirectorDanielle Smith
Assistant Vocal DirectorJulie Henion '11
Vocal CoachVarsha Raghavan '14
ChoreographersBlake Jackson '16
Danbee "Tauntaun" Kim '09
Claire Patterson '16
Technical DirectorAnna Richardson
Stage ManagersKirsten Olson '14
Tally Portnoi '17
Assistant Stage ManagersErin Ibarra '16
Shannon Kao '15
Rachel Clark '15
Set DesignerSami Lewis '15
Lighting DesignerVictor Gutierrez '17
Costume DesignersElisa Boles '18
Alissa Borshchenko '16
Props DesignerCole Houston '15
Hair and Makeup DesignerAnnie LaBine '15
Assistant Hair and Makeup DesignerHermoon Worku '17
Publicity ManagerYasuko Mano '17
Assistant Publicity ManagerMaria Cassidy '14
Publicity DesignerMichael Greshko G
Program DesignerMichael Greshko G
Assistant Program DesignerMaria Cassidy '14
Master CarpenterEmma Brown
Master ElectricianLindsey Wang '16
Master SeamstressDoris Le '17
Scenic PainterLaura Standley '16
CarpenterSterling Harper '15
Nina Petelina '17
SeamstressKathryn Shroyer '09
House ManagerKayla Tabb '18
Assistant Box Office ManagerKayla Tabb '18
Synthesizer ProgrammingEric Fegan '17
Jake Gunter '16
Cheryl Gaul '16
Rehearsal PianistsEric Fegan '17
Wendy Tsai '17
Cast
Elle WoodsMackenzie Devoe '15
Emmett ForrestJordan Ugalde '16
Paulette BonafonteChamille Lescott '16
Warner Huntington IIIGarrett Schulte '17
Vivienne KensingtonLeigh-Ana Rossitto '18
Professor CallahanHubert Hwang '07
Brooke WyndhamNoelle Colant '17
SerenaAmma Okwara '16
MargotRachel Nations '16
PilarCaroline Walsh '17
Enid HoopesAnna Richardson
KateMegan O'Leary '16
KyleMiles Kelsey '15
Aaron SchultzBruno Faviero '15
Sundeep PadamadanEric Ruleman '16
CarlosVictor Morales '14
Grandmaster ChadDaniel Eldar '16
Mr. WoodsMark Velednitsky '14
EnsembleChristina Wettersten '15
Marian Heman-Ackah '16
Allison Hamilos G
Elena Byun '17
Caroline Aronoff '15
Kali Rosendo '17
Camilla Lete
David Favela '18
Ellena Popova '17

Orchestra
ConductorsCheryl Gaul '16
Jake Gunter '16
Keyboard 1Cheryl Gaul '16
Jake Gunter '16
Wendy Tsai '17 (Nov. 14 & 15)
Keyboard 2Eric Fegan '17
Keyboard 3Paul Gallagher G
Reed 1Mike Jacobs
Samantha Briasco-Stewart '17
Aaron Chow G '08 (Nov. 21 & 22)
Reed 2Emma Chant '17
Trumpet 1Andrew Smith
Trumpet 2Ben Claman '17
TromboneNate Melhorn
ViolinJacqueline Liu '18
GuitarDylan Sullens
BassBen Stevens
DrumsMatt DeCross '16
PercussionLindsey Wang '16

Performances will be in
La Sala De Puerto Rico

November 14-15 and 20-22 at 8 PM; November 16 at 2 PM

Tickets are
$6 - MIT and Wellesley students
$10 - MIT faculty, staff, and community; all other students; seniors and children
$15 - General public

Discounts available for groups of 10 or more people.

Reserve tickets online.

Back to Show Page