NCGA Past Champions

See Also: Year-by-Year Team Results | Championship Records | All-Americans | Past Award Recipients | All-Time Leaders


TEAM CHAMPIONS

1984 Gustavus Adolphus
1985 Gustavus Adolphus
1986 UW-La Crosse
1987 Gustavus Adolphus
1988 UW-La Crosse
1989 UW-Oshkosh
1990 Gustavus Adolphus
1991 Gustavus Adolphus
1992 Gustavus Adolphus
1993 Gustavus Adolphus
1994 Gustavus Adolphus
1995 UW-La Crosse
1996 Springfield College
1997 UW-La Crosse
1998 Ithaca College
1999 UW-La Crosse
2000 Hamile University
2001 UW-La Crosse
2002 UW-La Crosse
2003 UW-La Crosse
2004 UW-La Crosse
2005 UW-La Crosse
2006 UW-La Crosse

ALL-AROUNDERS

1984 Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)
1985 Karen Ahlstrom (Gustavus Adolphus)
1986 Lisa Kartman (UW-La Crosse)
1987 Cynthia Chiolo (Ithaca College)
1988 Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1989 Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1990 Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1991 Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1992 Kimberly Holmes (SUNY-Cortland)
1993 Shannon McGee (Gustavus Adolphus)
1994 Lindsay Bartyzel (IthacaCollege)
1995 Sheila Rocchio (MIT)
1996 Renee Sestito (SUNY-Brockport)
1997 Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1998 Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1999 Katie Kortuem (Gustavus Adolphus)
2000 Lindsay Odom (Hamline University)
2001 Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2002 Amanda Parker (Gustavus Adolphus)
2003 Lindsey Marranca (SUNY-Cortland)
2004 Carrie Santore (SUNY-Brockport)
2005 Sarah Bulka (SUNY-Brockport)
2006 Sarah Bulka (SUNY-Brockport)


VAULT

1984 Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)
1985 Kim McNeal (Gustavus Adolphus)
1986 Lisa Kartman (UW-La Crosse)
1987 Jill Russell (Salem State)
1988 Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
          C.J. Page (Gustavus Adolphus)
1989 Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1990 Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1991 Renee Counard (UW-Oshkosh)
1992 Lori Cinotti (SUNY-Cortland)
          Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1993 Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1994 Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1995 Laura Pastore (UW-La Crosse)
1996 Sue Paul (Rhode Island College)
1997 Sue Paul (Rhode Island College)
1998 Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1999 Shanna Larocque (Springfield College)
          Katie Kortuem (Gustavus Adolphus)
2000 Gina Gutierrez (Springfield College)
2001 Melissa Cummins (UW-Oshkosh)
2002 Amanda Parker (Gustavus Adolphus)
2003 Alyssa Cox (Gustavus Adolphus)

2004 Carrie Santore (SUNY-Brockport)
2005 Carrie Santore (SUNY-Brockport)
2006 Sarah Bulka (SUNY-Brockport)

 

UNEVEN BARS

1984 Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)
1985 Kris Robbins (UW-La Crosse)
1986 Lisa Kartman(UW-La Crosse)
1987 Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
          Sandy Picioccio (Ithaca College)
1988 Susie Milts (UW-La Crosse)
1989 Wendy DeMore (UW-Oshkosh)
1990 Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1991 Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1992 Kimberly Holmes (SUNY-Cortland)
1993 Kimberly Holmes (SUNY-Cortland)
1994 Merilee Healy (UW-River Falls)
1995 Melissa Green (Winona State)
1996 Kim Golz (Springfield College)
1997 Sulekha Modi (SUNY-Cortland)
1998 Sulekha Modi (SUNY-Cortland)
1999 Nikki Allen (SUNY-Brockport)
2000 Sulekha Modi (SUNY-Cortland)
2001 Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2002 Melissa Stanton (Hamline University)
2003 Michelle Saxton (UW-La Crosse)

2004 Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)
2005 Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)
2006 Nina Schubert (UW-La Crosse)

 

BALANCE BEAM

1984 Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)
1985 Julie Hardtke (UW-Eau Claire)
1986 Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1987 Cynthia Chiolo (Ithaca College)
1988 Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1989 Kim MacKrille (UW-La Crosse)
1990 Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1991 Rhonda Gorseth (Gustavus Adolphus)
1992 Tricia Adkins (UW-La Crosse)
          Meg Lojek (Gustavus Adolphus)
1993 Lisa Johns (UW-Oshkosh)
1994 Tricia Adkins (UW-La Crosse)
1995 Merilee Healy (UW-River Falls)
1996 Tiffany Barden (UW-Oshkosh)
1997 Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1998 Kari Motz (UW-La Crosse)
1999 Katie Kortuem (Gustavus Adolphus)
2000 Niki Hoida (UW-Whitewater)
2001 Angela Erato (UW-La Crosse)
2002 Danin Squires (SUNY-Cortland)
2003 Danin Squires (SUNY-Cortland)
          Lynn Morris (UW-Eau Claire)

2004 Danin Squires (SUNY-Cortland)
2005 Jennifer Houle (UW-La Crosse)
2006 Jennifer Houle (UW-La Crosse)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

1984 Cindy Greer (Tarleton State)
1985 Karen Ahlstrom (Gustavus Adolphus)
1986 Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1987 Ann Kelly (Hamline University)
1988 Mickie Gillespie (UW-River Falls)
1989 Mary Leivian (UW-Oshkosh)
1990 Amy Appler (Ithaca College)
1991 Amanda Murdock (Gustavus Adolphus)
1992 Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1993 Amy Webb (UW-Oshkosh)
1994 Heather Fitch (Gustavus Adolphus)
          Shasta Lininger (Gustavus Adolphus)
1995 Heather Fitch (Gustavus Adolphus)
1996 Sarah Bryson (Springfield College)
1997 Lindsey Mazer (Ithaca College)
1998 Beth Flaherty (Hamline University) 
          Becky McDonnell (UW-La Crosse)
1999 Becky McDonnell (UW-La Crosse)
2000 Sabrina Ashton (UW-Oshkosh)
2001 Molly Nemes (Gustavus Adolphus)
2002 Jumaah Johnson (Ursinus College)
2003 Jordan Christiano (SUNY-Brockport)

2004 Carrie Santore (SUNY-Brockport)
2005 Lindsey Marranca (SUNY-Cortland)
2006 Theresa Lynch (UW-Eau Claire