All-Time Leaders

Team Champions | Event Champions (team | ind) | All-Americans (by team | ind) | All-Academic | Outstanding Seniors

See Also: Year-by-Year Team Results | Past Champions | All-Americans | Championship Records | All-Time Leaders


Team Championships

University of Wisconsin at La Crosse - Eagles 11
Gustavus Adolphus College - Golden Gusties 8
University of Wisconsin at Oshkosh - Titans 1
Ithaca College - Bombers 1
Springfield College - Pride 1
Hamline University - Pipers 1

National Champions by Team

Team Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around Total
UW-La Crosse 2 7 9 2 3 23
Gustavus Adolphus 8 0 3 6 5 22
UW-Oshkosh 4 1 2 4 1 12
SUNY-Cortland 1 5 3 1 2 12
Ithaca College 1 1 2 2 4 10
SUNY-Brockport 3 1 0 2 4 10
Hamline University 0 3 1 3 2 9
UW-River Falls 1 3 1 1 0 6
Tarleton State 1 1 1 1 1 5
Springfield College 2 1 0 1 0 4
UW-Eau Claire 0 0 2 1 0 3
Rhode Island College 2 0 0 0 0 2
Salem State 1 0 0 0 0 1
Winona State 0 1 0 0 0 1
UW-Whitewater 0 0 1 0 0 1
Ursinus College 0 0 0 1 0 1
MIT 0 0 0 0 1 1

National Champions by Individual

Cindy Greer Tarelton State 5 (AA,VT,UB,BB,FX)
Ann Kelly Hamline University 4 (UB,BB,2FX)
Carrie Santore SUNY-Brockport 4 (AA,2VT,FX)
Mickie Gillespie UW-River Falls 4 (VT,2UB,FX)
Amanda Murdock Gustavus Adolphus 3 (AA,VT,FX)
Amy Appler Ithaca College 3 (AA,BB,FX)
Amy Webb UW-Oshkosh 3 (VT,2FX)
Danin Squires SUNY-Cortland 3 (3BB)
Kari Motz UW-La Crosse 3 (AA,2BB)
Kim MacKrille UW-La Crosse 3 (AA,2BB)
Kimberly Holmes SUNY-Cortland 3 (AA,2UB)
Lindsey Mazer Ithaca College 3 (AA,VT,FX)
Lisa Kartman UW-La Crosse 3 (AA,VT,UB)
Mary Leivian UW-Oshkosh 3 (AA,VT,FX)
Melissa Stanton Hamline University 3 (AA,2UB)
Nina Schubert UW-La Crosse 3 (3UB)
Sarah Bulka SUNY-Brockport 3 (2AA,VT)
Shasta Lininger Gustavus Adolphus 3 (2VT,1FX)
Sulekha Modi SUNY-Cortland 3 (3UB)
Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus 2 (AA,VT)
Becky McDonnell UW-La Crosse 2 (2FX)
Cynthia Chiolo Ithaca College 2 (AA,BB)
Heather Fitch Gustavus Adolphus 2 (2FX)
Jennifer Houle UW-La Crosse 2 (2BB)
Karen Ahlstrom Gustavus Adolphus 2 (AA,FX)
Katie Kortuem Gustavus Adolphus 2 (AA,VT)
Lindsey Marranca SUNY-Cortland 2 (AA,FX)
Merilee Healy UW-River Falls 2 (UB,BB)
Sue Paul Rhode Island College 2 (2VT)
Tricia Adkins UW-La Crosse 2 (2BB)

All-American Awards by Team

Team Vault Bars Beam Floor All-Around Total
La Crosse 27 28 34 27 25 141
Gustavus 31 21 16 32 28 128
Cortland 14 12 14 12 24 76
Oshkosh 9 14 13 15 16 67
Hamline 8 12 9 10 22 61
Ithaca 8 10 12 12 15 57
Brockport 8 4 8 7 9 36
MIT 3 9 5 4 14 35
Ursinus 5 4 5 3 10 27
River Falls 4 7 2 4 7 24
Eau Claire 3 2 5 2 7 19
Stout 4 3 1 2 8 18
Trenton State 3 4 3 2 5 17
Springfield 4 7 0 4 1 16
Rhode Island 5 1 0 1 8 15
Superior 2 1 5 1 3 12
Winona 2 1 1 2 3 9
Salem State 2 0 2 1 4 9
Whitewater 1 0 1 0 6 8
Tarleton 1 1 1 1 2 6
Platteville 0 0 1 1 1 3
Bryn Mawr 0 0 2 0 0 2
Connecticut College 0 0 0 0 1 1

All-American Awards by Individual

Ann Kelly Hamline University 14
Lynnda Hahn UW-Oshkosh 13
Mickie Gillespie UW-River Falls 12
Amanda Murdock Gustavus Adolphus 9
Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus 9
Kari Motz UW-La Crosse 9
Merilee Healy UW-River Falls 9
Katie Kortuem Gustavus Adolphus 8
Renee Counard UW-Oshkosh 8
Rhonda Gorseth Gustavus Adolphus 8
Sonja Ellefson MIT 8
Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire 8
Sarah Bulka SUNY-Brockport 8
Becky McDonnell UW-La Crosse 7
Jaime Kubash UW-La Crosse 7
Kim MacKrille UW-La Crosse 7
Lindsey Mazer Ithaca College 7
Lisa Arel MIT 7
Shannon McGee Gustavus Adolphus 7
Tina Pulido Gustavus Adolphus 7
Jill Russell Salem State 7
Susie Milts UW-La Crosse 7
Lindsay Bartyzel Ithaca College 7
Kristen Grimmel Ursinus College 7
C.J. Page Gustavus Adolphus 6
Karen Ahlstrom Gustavus Adolphus 6
Kimberly Holmes SUNY-Cortland 6
Shanna Larocque Springfield College 6
Sheila Rocchio MIT 6
Stacy Theel UW-La Crosse 6
Carrie Santore SUNY-Brockport 6
Kelly Stevison Ithaca College 6
Jennifer Houle UW-La Crosse 6
Danin Squires SUNY-Cortland 5
Jordan Christiano SUNY-Brockport 5
Mary Leivian UW-Oshkosh 5
Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire 5
Lindsay Marranca SUNY-Cortland 5
Cindy Greer Tarleton State 5
Beth Hvambsal UW-Superior 4
Dina Neumann Trenton State 4
Jaime Wolter UW-La Crosse 4
Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh 4
Lisa Kartman UW-La Crosse 4
Sulekha Modi SUNY-Cortland 4
Ashley Koechel UW-La Crosse 4
Nina Schubert UW-La Crosse 4
Brittany Wiesner SUNY-Cortland 4

All-Academic Team Members by Team

Gustavus Adolphus 55
Hamline University 48
Ithaca College 39
UW-La Crosse 34
MIT 28
Ursinus College 26
Springfield College 23
SUNY-Brockport 16
UW-Whitewater 14
SUNY-Cortland 14
UW-Oshkosh 12
UW-River Falls 11
UW-Eau Claire 11
Rhode Island College 10
Wilson College 7
UW-Stout 4
UW-Superior 3
Trenton State 2
USMA West Point 1

Outstanding Seniors by Team

MIT 5
Gustavus Adolphus 5
UW-La Crosse 4
Hamline University 4
UW-Superior 2
SUNY-Brockport 1
SUNY-Cortland 1
Ithaca College 1
UW-Oshkosh 1
UW-Stout 1
West Point Academy 1
UW-Eau Claire 1