The MIT Assassins' Guild

To err is human...
To forgive is not our policy.

Past Games

The list of all (or at least, most) games that have run under the Assassins' Guild.

Ouranos Expo (Fall, 2013)
Tom Boning, Steven Valdez

Sovereign Academy (Fall, 2013)
Michael Behr, Jayson Lynch, James Penna

Tomb of Inconveniences (Fall, 2013)
Mika Braginsky, Nathan Serrano, Ken Clary

Heithur (Fall, 2013)
Kevin Riggle, Andrew Clough, Brian Sniffen

Genre (Fall, 2013)
Alex Arkhipov, Kimberly Beder, Andrea Lincoln

Team Fortress 2, Episode 1 (Fall, 2013)
Nathan Serrano, Mika Braginsky, Eli Stickgold, Stephanie Paige

Hitherby Dragons: Recourse (Fall, 2013)
Andrew Clough, Lian Guertin, Eddy Karat, Kendra Beckler, Xavid

Gother Than Thou (Fall, 2013)
Kimberly Beder, Kate O'Connor

RPN (Fall, 2013)
Ken Clary, William Lowenthal

N7: Manifest Train (Summer, 2013)
Cassie Huang, Mark Mascaro, Ash Turza, Jim Waldrop

Sovereign Academy (Summer, 2013)
Michael Behr, Jayson Lynch, and James Penna

Ouranos Expo (Summer, 2013)
Tom Boning and Steven Valdez

Council of the Gods (Summer, 2013)
Daniel Grazian, Katherine Fang, and Shai Nir

Genre (Summer, 2013)
Alex Arkhipov, Kimberly Beder, Andrea Lincoln

A Single Silver Coin (Summer, 2013)
Laura Boylan and Peter Litwack

The Indirect Approach (Summer, 2013)
Eli Stickgold, Stephanie Paige, Thomas Gordanier

Time Fortress: Inventing Tomorrow (Summer, 2013)
Charles Hope, Benjamin "Ducky" Lehnert, and Nathan Serrano

Heithur (Spring, 2013)
Andrew Clough, Kevin Riggle, Brian Sniffen

Operation Manifest Train (Spring, 2013)
Cassie Huang, Mark Mascaro, Ash Turza, Jim Waldrop

Consortium (Spring, 2013)
Ken Clary, Jason Gonsalves, Joy Perkinson, Eli Stickgold, Christian Ternus

Contact (IAP, 2013)
Dalton Allan, Drew Hilliard, Jayson Lynch, Andrew Menard, Xavid Pretzer, Ariel Segall, Victoria Vega

X-Camp (IAP, 2013)
Ceres Lee, Paul Weaver (organizers, various GMs)

Slouching Towards Bedlam (Fall, 2012)
Jesse Ashcraft-Johnson, Will Kalb, Kim Baldauf

Dresden Files (Fall, 2012, rerun)
Stephanie Paige, Eli Stickgold, Christian Ternus, Yelena Tsitkin, Benjamin Lehnert, Jacky Chang, Greg Echelberger

Jeepform Games (Fall, 2012)
Laura Boylan, Matt "Halftime" Peairs (organizers, various GMs)

High Seas (Fall, 2012, rerun)
Andrew Chen, Alex Arkhipov, Wendy Cheang

Team Fortress (2) (Fall, 2012, kinda-rerun)
Nathan Serrano, Mika Baginsky, Eli Stickgold, Stephanie Paige

Systems Alliance (Fall, 2012)
Cassie Huang, Mark Mascaro, Ash Turza, Jim Waldrop

Persephone's Gift (Fall, 2012, rerun)
Kendra Beckler, Lee Fuchs, Sukrit Ranjan (originally written by Daniel Kane)

Ph'nglui mglw'nafh Cthulhu R'lyeh wgah'nagl fhtagn (Summer, 2012)
Paul Weaver, Kendra Beckler, Bram Sterling

Team Fortress (Summer, 2012)
Nathan Serrano, Mika Braginsky, Eli Stickgold, Stephanie Paige

Guild Camp: High Seas and Free Fall (Summer, 2012)
High Seas: Alex Arkhipov, Wendy Cheang, Andrew Chen
Free Fall: Kimberly Beder, Miriam Gershenson, Benjamin Lehnert

So You Want to Be A GM: (Summer, 2012)
Ariel Segall, Kevin Riggle, Special Guests Andy Menard and Ken Clary

Nethack (Summer, 2012)
Cat Thu Nguyen Huu, Victoria Vega, Edward Yang

Final FantasyBiggs and Wedge: Bitches in Space (Summer, 2012)
Ken Clary, Cassie Huang, Jim Waldrop

Rider on a Pale Horse (Summer, 2012)
Ekaterina Kuznetsova, Sophie Monahan, Kevin Riggle

Guncraft Stories/The Caper (Summer, 2012)
Eli Stickgold (Guncraft Stories), Kevin Riggle (The Caper)

X-Games (Spring, 2012)
various, organized by Ekatarina Kuznetsova

Harry Potter Year 7: The Battle of Hogwarts (Spring, 2012)
Jake Beal, Elizabeth Krueger, Andrew Menard, Emily Rosser, Ariel Segall, Paul Weaver

The Murder of Jefferson Douglas (Spring, 2012)
Jonathan Chapman, Alex Gurany, Edward Z. Yang

Babylon 5: The Garments of Vengeance (Spring, 2012)
Tom Giordano, Charles Hope, Kate Mahoney, Mike Person, Dan Winship (writing)
Charles Hope, Mike Person, Laura Baldwin, Jay Muchnij (runtime)

COSMIC Cities (Spring, 2012)
Shawn Westerdale, Kendra Beckler, Jesse Wooton, Steven Valdez

So You Want to Be a GM (Spring, 2012)
Ariel Segall, Kevin Riggle, and assistance from Andrew Menard

Power Ballad: Total Eclipse of the Eternal Flame (Spring, 2012)
Matt "Halftime" Peairs, Kim Beder, Beth Baniszewski

Perchance to Dream (Spring, 2012)
Brogan King, Cat Thu Nguyen Huu, Victoria Vega, Daniel Whalen

Murder on the Starlight Express (Spring, 2012)
Jen Catelli, Charles Hope, David Oh, Francis Zane (writing)
Charles Hope, Ken Clary, Andrew Menard (runtime)

Time Cataclysm (Spring, 2012)
Andrew Hyer, Ceres Lee, Steven Valdez, Adam Yedidia

Crisis at Castle Candy (Spring, 2012)
Beth Baniszweski, Kim Beder, Dennis Perepelitsa, Nicholas Harrington

Sky No Longer Blue (Spring, 2012)
Laura Boylan, Peter Litwack, Rory Talk

Synchronicity (IAP, 2012)
Jason Gonsalves, Carrie Keach, Jacky Chang, Dexter Chan, Ash Turza, Ekatarina Kuznetsova

Murder at the Fourth Leaf (Fall, 2011)
Matt Peairs, Tamvana Makuluni

Hunger Games (Fall, 2011)
Steven Valdez, Ceres Lee, Katherine O'Connor, Elizabeth Krueger

Playground (Fall, 2011)
Alex Arkhipov, Kimberly Beder, Jen Glover, Piper Hunt, Andrea Lincoln

Dresden Files: Feuer Regen (Fall, 2011)
Stephanie Paige, Eli Stickgold, Christian Ternus, Yelena Tsitkin, Benjamin Lehnert, Jacky Chang

Environmental Oversight (Fall, 2011)
William Lowenthal

Black Ships (Fall, 2011)
Jessica Hamrick, Andrew Clough, Xavid Pretzer, Greg Lohman

Jinjia Mixed Goods Security Training Seminar (Fall, 2011)
Jim Waldrop, Cassie Huang

The Right of Kings (Fall, 2011)
Laura McKnight, Kevin Riggle, Ami Greene, Nathan Arce

Wretched Hive of Scum and Villainy (Fall, 2011)
Ariel Segall, Brian Sniffen, Charles Leiserson

Death Race: Rush Hour (Fall, 2011)
Rickland Powell and Ken Clary

Direct Approach (Summer, 2011)
Eli Stickgold and Stephanie Paige

Perchance to Dream (Summer, 2011)
Brogan King, Cat Thu Nguyen Huu, Victoria Vega, and Daniel Whalen.

Biggs and Wedge: Bitches in Space (Summer, 2011)
Ken Clary, Cassie Huang, Will Lowenthal, and Jim Waldrop

Guild Camp X (Summer, 2011)
Hunger Games Elizabeth Krueger, Ceres Lee, Kate O'Connor, and Steven Valdez
Playground Alex Arkhipov, Kim Beder, Jennifer Glover, Piper Hunt, and Andrea Lincoln
The Right of Kings Nathan "Fluffy" Arce, Ami Greene, Laura McKnight, and Kevin Riggle
Skulduggery Kaleb Ayalew, Kevin Caldwell, and Naomi Hinchen

Sky No Longer Blue (Summer, 2011)
Peter Litwack, Laura Boylan, and Rory Talk

Death Race 2011 (Summer, 2011)
Rickland Powell and Ken Clary

Lose-a-Palooza (Summer, 2011)
Paul Weaver, Enrique Cintron, and Daniel Whalen

Escape From Lego Castle (Spring, 2011)
Cassie Huang, Telmo Correa

Lakeside Incident 002 (Spring, 2011)
Erik Chen, Ian Ynda-Hummel

Cosmic Cities (Spring, 2011)
Shawn Westerdale, Kendra Beckler, Jessica Wooton

Fistful of Promises (Spring, 2011)
Naomi Hinchen, Ekaterina Kuznetsova, Sophie Monahan, Brian Sniffen

Slouching Towards Bedlam (Spring, 2011)
Jesse Ashcraft-Johnson, Kim Baldauf, Will Kalb

Time Cataclysm (Spring, 2011)
Steven Valdez, Ceres Lee, Andrew Hyer, Adam Yedidia

The Ides of March (Spring, 2011)
Ken Clary, Drew Hilliard, Charles Hope, Joy Perkinson, Emily Rosser, Ariel Segall

Cloud 17 (Spring, 2011)
Paul Weaver, Shawn Westerdale, Nick Zehender, Cat Thu Nguyen

Final Fantasy: Revenant Storm (Spring 2011)
Ken Clary, Cassie Huang, Will Lowenthal, Christian Ternus, Jim Waldrop

A Drop of Rain (Spring, 2011)
Kendra Beckler, Ned Burnell, Lee Fuchs, Mason Glidden, Joshua Oreman, Steven Valdez

Harry Potter Year 7: Hogwarts Under Siege (IAP, 2011))
Jake Beal, Andrew Menard, Ariel Segall, Emily Rosser, Paul Weaver, Paul Baranay

System Shock: Earth (IAP, 2011)
Drew Hilliard, Enrique Cintron

Delta Green: Amazon (Fall, 2010)
Telmo Correa

Black Ships (Fall, 2010)
Andrew Clough, Xavid Pretzer, Greg Lohman, Jessica Hamrick, Paul Baranay

Have Fun Storming The Castle (Fall, 2010)
Jay Muchnij

Shadow Over Babylon (Fall, 2010)
John D'Agosta, Eddy Karat, Susan Weiner

Mandamento (Fall, 2010)
Daniel Gray, Carrie Keach, Sophie Monahan, Geoffrey Thomas

Firewind Junction (Fall, 2010)
Sally Guthrie, Ben Lehnert, Robert Myers, Alex Westbrook

Persephone's Gift (Fall, 2010)
Daniel Kane

Maleficium (Fall, 2010)
William Kalb, JB Parkes, Lauren Chai, Nate Ince

Cloud 17 (Summer, 2010)
Paul Weaver, Shawn Westerdale, Nick Zehender, Cat Thu Nguyen

1860 (Summer, 2010)
Shawn Westerdale, Daniel Whalen, Nick Zehender

Guild Camp IX (Summer, 2010)
Firewind Junction Sally Guthrie, Ben Lehnert, Robert Myers, Alex Westbrook
Maleficium William Kalb, JB Parkes, Lauren Chai, Nate Ince
Ph'nglui mglw'nafh Cthulhu R'lyeh wgah'nagl fhtagn!Kendra Beckler, Paul Weaver

System Shock: Earth (Spring, 2010)
Drew Hilliard, Enrique Cintron

Persephone's Gift (Spring, 2010)
Daniel Kane

Arcadia Rising (IAP, 2010)
Kathleen Clark-Adams, Charles Hope, Dennis V. Perepelitsa, Joy Perkinson, Christian Ternus, Ian Ynda-Hummel

The Princess is in Another Castle (Fall, 2009)
Kendra Beckler, Jason Gonsolves

The Ides of March (Fall Edition) (Fall, 2009)
Ken Clary, Philip Tan, Andrea Humez

Final Fantasy: Heaven's Rift (Summer, 2004; Fall, 2009\ )
Ken Clary, Peter Litwack, Danny Bates

An Afternoon of Interludes (Fall, 2009)
The Ultimate Showdown of Ultimate Destiny Jesse Ashcraft-Johnson, Dan Kane
Sciencetown: Capture the Flask Nelson Elhage, Hubert Hwang, and Joy Perkinson
The Republican National Convention 20X4 Ekaterina Kuznetsova
Mimes In Space: In Space No One Can Hear You Mime Karen Sittig, Kathleen Clark-Adams

Shadow Over Babylon (Fall, 2009)
John D'Agosta, Eddy Karat, Susan Weiner

Shinja Academy (Fall, 2009)
Nelson Elhage, Hubert Hwang, Cassie Huang, Stephanie Paige, Eli Stickgold

The Murder of Jefferson Douglass (Fall, 2009)
Jonathan Chapman, Alex Gurany, Edward Z. Yang

Harry Potter Year 7 Quidditch (Summer, 2009)
Paul Baranay, Jake Beal, Lee Fuchs, Andrew Menard, Emily Rosser, Ariel Segal, Paul Weaver

Final Fantasy: Revenant Storm (Summer, 2009; Fall, 2009)
Ken Clary, Cassie Huang, Will Lowenthal, Christian Ternus, Jim Waldrop

Guild Camp VIII (Summer, 2009)
Ken Clary, Beth Baniszewski, Hubert Hwang, and helpers
Heist 2: Theft of the One Word Place Name Paul Weaver and Susan Shepherd with help from Drew Hilliard
Sciencetown: Capture the Flask An interlude by Nelson Elhage, Hubert Hwang, Joy Perkinson
The Murder of Jefferson Douglass Jonathan Chapman, Alex Gurany, Edward Z. Yang
Mandamento Daniel Gray, Carrie Keach, Sophie Monahan, Geoffrey Thomas
The Princess is in Another Castle An interlude by Kendra Beckler
Pantheon Paul Baranay, Lee Fuchs, Donald Guy, Jesse Wooton

Sciencetown (Spring, Fall 2009)
Nelson Elhage, Hubert Hwang, Joy Perkinson

Bzzn Hive War! (Spring, 2009)
Kathleen Clark-Adams, Erik Fogg

Can't Sleep, Clowns Will Eat Me (Spring, 2009)
Erik Chen, Jasmine Florentine, Liz Hanson, Ian Ynda-Hummel

Thebes (IAP, 2009)
Erik Chen, Kathleen Clark-Adams, Ken Clary, Greg Echelberger, Peter Litwack, Christian Ternus

Japan Before Time (Fall, 2008)
Nick Zehender, Kate Kuznetsova, Drew Hilliard

Athens (Fall, 2008; IAP 2009)
Jesse Ashcraft-Johnson, Paul Baranay, Jonathan Chapman, Susan Shepherd

Evil Overlord (Fall, 2008)
William Lowenthal

Fail-a-palooza (Summer, 2008)
Jasmine Florentine, Laura Boylan

Guild Camp VII (Summer, 2008)
Ken Clary, Hubert Hwang, and helpers
Can't Sleep, Clowns Will Eat Me Erik Chen, Jasmine Florentine, Liz Hanson, Ian Ynda-Hummel
Athens Jesse Ashcraft-Johnson, Paul Baranay, Jonathan Chapman, Susan Shepherd
Japan Before Time Nick Zehender, Kate Kuznetsova, Drew Hilliard
Apocalypse Telmo Correa, Stephanie Paige, Eli Stickgold

Truth or Consequences (Summer, 2008)
Dennis Perepelitsa, Liz Hanson, Christian Ternus

Final Fantasy: Yielding Stone (Spring, Fall, 2008)
Ken Clary, William Lowenthal, Jim Waldrop

Wargames (Spring, 2008)
David Farhi Nelson Elhage

Nanopunk: Berlin (Spring, 2008)
Jake Beal, Ken Clary, Dennis Perepelitsa

Event Horizon (Spring, 2008)
Drew Hilliard

Masquerade (Spring, 2008)
Laura Boylan, Kathleen Clark-Adams, Sarah Dee

Weird (IAP, 2008)
Patti Aceves, Joe Foley, Eddie Karat, Andy Menard, Xavid Pretzer

SIK-a-Palooza (Fall, 2007)
Peter Litwack, Greg Lohman, William Lowenthal, Jessie Lowell, Jim Waldrop

Troy (Fall, 2007; Spring, 2009)
Ash Turza, Dennis Perepelitsa

Project Symphony: Conductor Training (Fall, 2007)
Jacky Chang, Telmo Correa, Nelson Elhage, Dave Leung, Christian Ternus, Jim Waldrop

CONDITION ECHO BLUESHIFT (Fall, 2007)
Jacky Chang, Nelson Elhage, Joy Perkinson, Christian Ternus

Nanopunk: Detroit (Summer, 2007)
Jake Beal, Ken Clary, Dennis Perepelitsa

Salem (Summer, 2007)
Jessica McKellar, Dennis Perepelitsa, Jay Muchnij

Final Fantasy: Stone Soldiers (Summer, 2007)
Ken Clary, William Lowenthal, Jim Waldrop

Dungeon Crawl (Summer, 2007)
Carl Stern

Guild Camp VI (Summer, 2007)
Ken Clary, Jessica McKellar, and helpers
Endurance Telmo Correa, Drew Hilliard, Evan Hefner
Masquerade Laura Boylan, Kathleen Clark-Adams, Sarah Dee
CONDITION ECHO BLUESHIFT Jacky Chang, Nelson Elhage, Joy Perkinson, Christian Ternus

The Cafe^H^H^H^HDiner (Summer, 2007)
Greg Lohman, Jay Muchnij

Dungeons and Dummies (Summer, 2007)
Jon Monsarrat

Two Hours in London (Spring, Fall, 2007)
Laura Boylan, Beth Baniszewski, and Peter Litwack

Prisoners of the Ice (Spring, 2007)
Carl Stern

Tetsu no Bofu (Spring, 2007)
William Lowenthal

Siege at Deep Water (Spring, 2007)
Carl Stern

Badlands V: The Return (Spring, 2007)
Derek Herrera

Centauri (IAP, 2007)
Erik Fogg, Charles Hope, Peter Litwack, Dennis Perepelitsa, Ash Turza, and Xiao Xiao

Eilanmoor (Fall, 2006)
Jessica McKellar, Kendra Beckler, Xiao Xiao

StarCraft (Summer, Fall, 2006)
Jake Beal, Joe Foley

Guild Camp V (Summer, 2006)
Ken Clary, Beth Baniszewzki, Dennis V. Perepelitsa
Reflection on the Starlight Express Hubert Hwang, Dennis V. Perepelitsa, Paige Phillips, Theresa Robinson
Eilanmoor Jessica McKellar, Kendra Beckler, Xiao Xiao

Theseus Scenario (Spring, 2006)
Dave Leung, Jim Waldrop, Eli Stickgold, Kate Kuznetsova, Telmo Correa

Crisis at Candy Castle (Spring, Fall, 2006)
Beth Baniszewski, Kim Beder, Dennis Perepelitsa, Nicholas Harrington

Xiaolong (Spring, 2006)
Jake Beal, Joe Foley, Elizabeth Smith, Jade Wang

Return to the Grinder (Spring, 2006)
Carl Stern

Only The Holy See (IAP, 2006)
Laura Baldwin, Susan Born, Charles Hope, Clint Lohse, Jay Muchnij

Heartland (IAP, 2006)
Dave Leung

Better Luck Next Time (Fall, 2005)
Jim Waldrop, Dave Leung, Clint Lohse

Battle Royale (Fall, 2005)
Xavid Pretzer, Patti Aceves, Estevan Martinez

Flight of the Dauntless (Fall, 2005; Fall, 2006)
Laura Boylan, Ash Turza, Stephanie Paige, Dennis Perepelitsa

Phyraxian Dominions: Academy (Fall, 2005)
Dave Leung, Jim Waldrop, Clint Lohse

Doctor Who?: Shilhar's Stone (Fall, 2005; Fall, 2006)
Ken Clary

Krazny Oktyabr (Fall, 2003; Fall, 2005; Fall, 2006)
Joe Foley, Jake Beal, Elizabeth Smith

TRUST: Thieves R Us Standard Training (Fall, 2005)
Dennis Perepelitsa

New Wilmington (Summer, 2005)
Jim Waldrop

Fade to White (Summer, 2005)
Carl Stern

SNAFU (Spring, 2005)
Nat Budin, Josh Rachlin, Chad Bergeron

Baldur's Gate II: Judgement (Spring, 2005)
Dennis Perepelitsa

The Matrix: Redemption (Spring, 2005)
Philip Tan and Jade Wang

X-Games III (Spring, 2005)
Danny Bates, Philip Tan, Eddy Karat, William Lowenthal

Galileo Base (Spring, 2005)
Dave Leung

Warhammer 40K: Xenophobia (IAP, 2005)
Stephanie Paige, Nicholas Dante Lugo, Xavid Pretzer, Dennis "Phaeton" Perepelitsa

Earth Defense Force (IAP, 2005)
Carl Stern

Three Edged Sword (IAP, 2005)
Andrea Humez

Tastes Like Chicken, Smells Like Fear (Fall, 2004)
Carl Stern, Derek Herrera

Free Sagittarian Alliance: Officer Candidate School (Fall, 2004, Fall, 2006)
Jim Waldrop, Dave Leung, Clint Lohse

Phyraxian Dominions Academy: SIK Basics (Fall, 2004)
Jim Waldrop, Dave Leung, Clint Lohse

Conspiracy (Fall, 2004)
Charles Hope, Jerry Marty, Mike Person, Tom Giordano, Jeremy Brown

Long Ago and Far Away (Fall, 2004)
Steve Balzac, Aimee Yermish, Rickland Powell

Stargate: Foothold (Summer, 2004)
Hongyi Hu, William Lowenthal

Final Fantasy: Heaven's Rift (Summer, 2004; Fall, 2009)
Ken Clary, Peter Litwack, Danny Bates

Guild Camp III: British Invasion (Summer, 2004)
Laura Boylan, Beth Baniszewski
Two Hours in London Laura Boylan, Beth Baniszewski
Matrix Screentest Philip Tan, Jade Wang
Harry Potter and the Meanwhile... Alya Asarina, Danny Bates, Beth Baniszewski, Laura Boylan

Phyraxian Dominions Academy: SIK Basics (Summer, 2004)
Jim Waldrop, Dave Leung

Guild Camp II: This Time It's Not Guild Camp I (Spring, 2004)
Philip Tan
Anime Homeroom Hongyi Hu, Philip Tan
Rainbow SIK William Lowenthal, Philip Tan
Survival Diplomacy Ken Clary, Hubert Hwang, Martyn Peck
Ascent of the Shadows Laura Boylan, Peter Litwack, William Lowenthal

Into the Sunset (Spring, 2004)
Catherine Chang, Uriel Klieger, Philip Tan

Reality Check IV: Midnight Snack at the Flizer Estate (Spring, 2004)
Jake Beal, Greg Lohman, J Muchnij, Sajan Saini, Dan Snyder

Prawn (Spring, 2004)
Beth Baniszewski, Laura Boylan (written by Mike Young)

Sandman: Gods and Secrets (IAP, 2004)
Kimberly Beder, Laura Boylan, Ken Clary, Jesse Cox (writer only), Conor Walsh

Krazny Oktyaber (Fall, 2003; Fall, 2005; Fall, 2006)
Jake Beal, Joe Foley

Final Voyage of the Mary Celeste (Fall, 2003)
Alex Bradley, Anna Bradley, Chad Bergeron, Josh Rachlin (written by Jim MacDougal, with additional material by Mike Young.)

Monsters vs. Humans: Diplomacy (Fall, 2003)
Greg Lohman (written by Mike Young)

The Morning After (Fall, 2003)
GMs: Don Ross, Janet Brennan, Mike Romatelli, Jony Balboni, Kreg Segall, Eric Wirtanen, John Trussel, Chad Bergeron, Andrew Petrarca
Assistant GMs: Mary Kate Ditursi, Cameron Betts, Elyse Salberg, Dave Martin, Josh 'R' Rachlin, Mike 'Kas' Kasameyer, Sami Genstein, Rob Knapp, Anne Springsteen, Hongyi Hu

The Grinder (Fall, 2003)
Carl Stern

Road to Impunity (Summer, Fall 2003)
Ken Clary, Peter Litwack, Will Lowenthal

Operation Antartic Freedom (Summer, 2003)
Kat Allen, Andrew Menard, Brian Sniffen

Isla San Diablo (Spring, 2003)
Daniel Bates, Charles Hope, Marleigh Norton

Stargate: The Cheyenne Accords (Spring, 2003)
Dexter Chan, Hongyi Hu, Kevin Chen, Joy Sumner

Magic: The Ascension (Spring, 2003)
Diane Christoforo, Aaron Finck

X-Com: 4 (Spring, 2003)
Joe Foley, Jake Beal, Uriel Klieger

Insert Coin to Continue (Spring, 2003)
Jim Waldrop, Dave Leung, Clint Lohse

Vive la Revolution! (Spring, 2003)
Susan Born, Peter Litwack, Will Lowenthal

Nanopunk: Tokyo (IAP, 2003)
Philip Tan, J Muchnij, Jen Clay, Eddy Karat

Black Friday (Fall, 2002)
Jake Beal and Abi Harper

SimAnt: the SIK game (Fall, 2002)
Uriel Klieger, Ricky Leiserson

Nuns At Chess (Fall, 2002)
Clint Lohse, Danny Bates, Ken Clary

L5 (Fall, 2002)
Jim Waldrop, Jake Beal, Joe Foley

A New Deal (Summer & Fall, 2002)
Philip Tan

While Nobody's Watching (Fall, 2002)
Ken Clary, Michelle Goldberg, Charles Hope, Peter Litwack, Elizabeth Smith, Richard Tibbetts

TRUST: Thieves R Us: Standard Training (Fall, 2002)
Rickland Powel

The Final Bash (Party game, Summer 2002)
Charles Hope, Mike Person

Guild Camp (Summer, 2002)
Jake Beal, Benazeer
Objects of Importance Clint Lohse, Uriel Klieger, Aaron Finck
Partitioning Germany: A Dadaist Interlude Jake Beal
Vive le Quebec Libre! Jen Clay, Benazeer
The Cafe Diner J Muchnij, Greg Lohman

To The Lighthouse (Spring, 2002)
Jake Beal, Jimmy Jia

Anachronic Nonsense (Spring, 2002)
Aaron Finck, Beth Baniszewski, Diane Christoforo

Timelines (Spring, 2002)
Eric Wirtanen

raid (Spring, 2002)
Michelle Goldberg

Endless Waltz (Spring, 2002)
Santiago Rivas

Caer Phaedria (IAP, 2002)
Jake Beal, Susan Dorscher, J Muchnij, Jade Wang

X-Com 3: Iowa! (Fall, 2001)
Jake Beal, Joe Foley, Uriel Klieger

Reality Check III: Dinner at the Schloss Himmelbrand (Fall, 2001)
Ken Clary, Peter Litwack, Nick Martin

Return to the Starlight Express (Fall, 2001)
Charles Hope, Tom Giordano, Uriel Klieger, Mike Person

Super Ultra Killer Patrol 2000 (Fall, 2001)
Chad Brown

SmashTV (Summer, 2001)
Carl Stern

Panoramic Steam Intercontinental (Summer, 2001)
Philip Tan, Ricky Leiserson

Sailor Moon (Summer, 2001)
Philip Tan

Harry Potter and the Morning After (Spring, 2001)
Eddy Karat, Thomas Mack, Ricky Leiserson

Blazing Cattle (Spring, 2001)
Laura Baldwin, Nick Bozard, Grant Gould

Beanie Babies Invade the Land of Dead Fads (Spring, 2001)
Jen Murphy

Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before the Carnival (Spring, 2001)
Philip Tan, Thomas Mack

Exodus (Spring, 2001)
Jake Beal, Jim Waldrop

Berkeley (Spring, 2001)
Jake Beal, Peter Litwack, Nick Martin, Richard Tibbetts

X-Com: Mission 2! (Spring, 2001)
Jake Beal

Macondo (IAP, 2001)
Gerald Britton, Joe Foley, Jessica Fry, Rachel Greenstadt

Paradise Cove (Fall, 2000)
Ricky Leiserson, Jimmy Jia

Weeniverse (Fall, 2000)
Jen Murphy

Lothair (Fall, 2000)
Joe Foley, Jim Waldrop

The Pirates of Dark Water (Fall, 2000)
Ken Clary, Peter Litwack

Z'ha'dum 2: They're Killing Us! (Fall, 2000)
Andy Ellis, Andy Menard

Wretched Hive of Scum and Villainy (Fall, 2000)
Brian Sniffen, Ariel Segall, Charles Leiserson

X-Com: Terror Mission! (Summer, 2000)
Jake Beal

Three Artifacts and a Wedding (Summer, 2000)
A Tufts/Brandeis game, run here. Dan Pogoda, Ed Freedman.

Murder on the Starlight Express (Summer, 2000)
Jen Catelli, Charles Hope, David Oh, Francis Zane. Rerun by Jamie Morris and Andy Menard.

Lacland (Dungeons & Dummies) (Spring, 2000)
Jonathan Monsarrat

Sunlight And Shadows (Spring, 2000)
Andromeda Yelton, Michelle Goldberg

Nexus: When the Saints Go Marching In (Spring, 2000)
Joe Foley, Eddy Karat, Rickland Powell, Andrew Twyman, Jim Waldrop

Buffy: Armageddon (Spring, 2000)
Andy Ellis

The Final Voyage of the Mary Celeste (Spring, 2000)
Eric Wirtanen (written by Jim MacDougal, with additional material by Mike Young)

Nanopunk: Jersey (IAP, 2000)
Jake Beal, Jennifer Chung, Ken Clary, Dave Kern

Airplane 2 (Fall, 1999)
Ken Clary, Ricky Leiserson

Nexus: Horrors of Fiobrachne (Fall, 1999)
Joe Foley, Eddy Karat, Rickland Powell, Andrew Twyman, Jim Waldrop

Buffy, the Vampire Slayer (Fall, 1999)
Andy Ellis, Tom Giordano, Charles Hope

Priceless (Summer, 1999)
Michelle Goldberg (written by Sandy Antunes)

Masquerade (Summer, 1999)
Kevin Dahm

X-Games (Summer, 1999)
Jake Beal, Jennifer Chung, Geoff Schmidt

Zagreb (Postfinals 1999)
Susan Born, Larry DeLucas, Debbie Moore, Mike Moore

Running Man (Spring 1999)
Rickland Powell

Nanopunk: Tranquility Base (Spring 1999)
Jake Beal, Grant Emery, Larry DeLucas

Saturday Morning Massacre (Spring, 1999)
Jennifer Chung, Alex Fitzsimmons, Richard Tibbetts

Caverns II (Spring, 1999)
Carl Stern

Blood, Love, and Rhetoric (Spring, 1999)
Jenwa Hsung, Andrea Humez

Derelict (Spring, 1999)
Laura Baldwin, Jerry Marty, rif

Nexus (IAP, 1999)
Eddy Karat, Rickland Powell, Joe Foley, Andrew Twyman, Jim Waldrop

Mont Saint Michel (Fall, 1998)
A non-guild game run by Scott David Grey, Sharon Tripp, and others...

Maelstrom (Fall, 1998)
Jake Beal, Jennifer Chung, Ken Clary, Dudley Lamming, Patrick Pittman

HitchHiker's Guide to the Galaxy: B Ark (Fall, 1998)
Andrew Twyman, Eric Wirtanen

Dr. Who: Shilhar's Stone (R/O, 1998)
Ken Clary and Jonathan Monsarrat

Midsummer Night's Gathering (Summer, 1998)
Melanie Soderstrom

Nexus: Recontact (Postfinals, 1998)
Joe Foley, Eddy Karat, Andrew Menard, Rickland Powell, Andrew Twyman, Jim Waldrop

Spin Cycle (Spring, 1998)
A non-MIT game, run here by Pete Gamache, Sami Genstein, and Michael McAfee

Murder By Death (Spring, 1998)
Another University of Illinois game run here, by Brendan Elli and Brian Martin

Reign of Terror (Spring, 1998)
Nick Carter, Abbe Cohen, Derrick Kong, Jan-Willem Maessen, Jerry Marty, Mike Richters

Nexus: Operation Toronnan Horse (IAP, 1998)
Joe Foley, Eddy Karat, Andrew Menard, Rickland Powell, Andrew Twyman, Jim Waldrop

Airplane!2001! (Fall, 1997)
Chay Casso, Ken Clary

Babylon 5: The Garments of Vengeance (Fall, 1997)
Tom Giordano, Charles Hope, Kate Mahoney, Mike Person, Dan Winship

Die! You Commie Bastard! Die! You Capitalist Dog! (Fall, 1997)
Susan Born, Chay Casso, Jenwa Hsung, Ellen Kranzer, Mike Patton, Melanie Soderstrom

Greater Trumps (Summer, 1997)
A University of Illinois game, run here. Gms were Brendan Elli and Brian Martin

Three Artifacts and a Wedding (Summer, 1997)
A Tufts/Brandeis game, run here. Dan Pogoda, Ed Freedman; run-time GMs also included Brad Wyble, Jacob Bara-Skowronek, Jon Kopel, Kreg Segall.

Antartica Base II (Summer, 1997)
Derek Hererra, Mark Rousculp

From Dusk To Dawn (Spring, 1997)
Dave Cho, Jan-Willem Maessen, Chris Provenzano

Cyborg (Spring, 1997)
Jeff Gold, Seth McGinnis, Aneel Nazareth, Brad Rhodes

Orient Express (Spring, 1997)
Laura Baldwin, Andy Shultz

Assault (Spring, 1997)
Jim Waldrop, Brian Sniffen

Showdown at the Golden Gate (Spring 1997)
Larry DeLucas, Camilla Fox, Debbie Rhoads, Brian Sniffen, Jim Waldrop

Yendi Rising (IAP 1997)
Tom Giordano, Andrea Humez, Jay Muchnij, Marleigh Norton, Mike Person

Catastrophe (Fall 1996)
Jeff Baker, Jeremy Brown, Tom Giordano, Charles Hope, Lara Karbiner, Brian Litofsky, Mike Person

Z'ha'dum (Fall 1996)
Andy Ellis, Andrew Menard, Andrew Twyman ?

Perigee (Fall 1996)
Susan Born, Joe Foley, Mike Moore, Debbie Rhodes, Cat Tait

Reality Check II: Lunch at the Secret Military Research Facility (Fall 1996)
Larry DeLucas, Susan Born

Cthuberpunk (Summer 1996)
Mark Rousculp, Derek Hererra

Heart of the Stone (Summer 1996)
Dave Cho, Derrick Kong, Melanie Soderstrom

Three-Edged Sword (Summer 1996, Fall 1996 )
Andrea Humez

Calypso (Post-Finals 1996)
Laura Baldwin, Mike Earl, Mike Person, rif

Caverns (Spring 1996)
Carl Stern

Cyberpunk (Spring 1996)
Derek Herrera, Mike Phillips, Mark Rousculp, and Courtney Shiley

Mad Libs (Spring 1996)
Tom Giordano, Charles Hope, and Dan Winship

Badlands IV (Spring, 1996)
Derek Hererra

Peace in Our Time (IAP 1996)
Abbe Cohen, Brian Litofsky, Jerry Marty, Morris Matsa, Mike Person, and Mike Richters

Equator II (Fall 1995)
Andrew Menard, Alex Duran, Eddy Karat, Carl Stern, with help from Susan Born

House Kurita (Fall 1995)
Dave Cho, Derek Herrera, Mark Rousculp, and Courtney Shiley

Moon Over Bourbon Street (Fall 1995)
Jeremy Brown, Sandhya Deo, Larry DuLucas, Jess Forbess, Joe Foley, Sean Ningen, and Stephen Rinehart

Jamaharet (Fall 1995)
Cyrus Ester, Stephanie Rosch, Nathan Sanders, and Nathan Williams

X-Files (Rush 1995)
Tom Giordano, Heather Harrison, Eddy Karat

Reindeer Games (Summer 1995)
Laura Baldwin, Donna Bell, Charles Hope, Brian Litofsky, Mike Person

All the World's a Stage (Post-finals 1995)
Andrea Humez, Heather Grove, Kevin Dahm, Jan Maessen and Jeff Bigler, help from Jen Hawthorne

Equator (Spring 1995)
Andrew Menard, Alex Duran, Eddy Karat, Carl Stern, with help from Courtney Shiley

Arctic (Spring 1995)
Joe Boerges, Chad Brown, Dave Cho, Andy Ellis

Siege (Spring 1995)
Brian Bermack, Peter Gast, Jeff Gold, Robert Ringrose, A. Nonymous, and Sara Verrilli, with assistance from Alex Aminoff, Mark Rousculp, Elise Martin, Dean Christakos, and Rob Cruikshank

Heist (IAP 1995)
Derek Hererra, Brad Rhodes, Mark Rousculp

Ankara, 1943 (IAP 1995)
Alex Duran, Jess Forbess, Eddy Karat, Morris Matsa, Andrew Menard, Joy Nicholson, Pallavi Nuka, Andrew Twyman, Nicholas Papaeftheimiou, Jamie Morris, Michelle Goldberg

Badlands III (Fall 1994)
Derek Hererra, Mike Moore, Mark Rousculp

Party at Mort's Place (Fall 1994)
Leann Collins, Scott Kullberg

Discworld (Fall 1994)
Tom Giordano, Kate Mahoney, Megan McCallion, Eric Rains, Rebecca Rapoport

Amnesia (Fall 1994)
Jeff Foley, Seth McGinnis

Star Trek: The Next Short Game(ShortTrek2) (Fall 1994)
Kate Mahoney, Charles Hope, Nathan Sanders, Megan McCallion (run-time: Mike Earl, Pier Ho)

Antartica (Summer 1994)
Mark Rousculp, Derek Hererra, Mike Moore

This Old House (Summer 1994)
Adam Suchocki, Laura Rubenstein

Convention (Spring 1994)
Jeremy Brown, Lara Karbiner, Brian Litofsky, Frank Pelkofer, Mike Person, Michelle Goldberg

Star Wars: The Balance Shifts (Spring 1994)
Rob Fermier, Tom Giordano, Jen Hawthorne, Charles Hope, Mike Person

Sandman (Spring 1994)
(run-time: Laura Baldwin, rif)

Midwinter Nights (IAP 1994)
Abbe Cohen, Ellen Kranzer, Rachel Molenaar, Marcus Sarofim, Andrew Shultz, Dan Winship, Tom Yu.

Badlands II (Summer 1993)
Derek Herrera

Hacker (Summer 1993)
Frank Pelkofer, Stephen Rinehart

A Night at the Opera (Summer 1993)
TJ Finley, Bryn Mowry, David Oh

Mystic (Post-Finals, 1993)
Jeremy Brown, Dave Henry, Sean Ningen, Frank Pelkofer, Stephen Rinehart, Francis Zane

Badlands (Spring 1993)
Derek Herrera

Jailbreak (Spring 1993)
Scott Kullberg, LeeAnn Collins, Dave Kern

Bladensburg (Spring 1993)
Michael Brown, Matt Goodman, Morris Matsa, Mike McComas

EIT! (Spring 1993)
Jenise Bushman, Heather Grove, Sherrian Lea, Rachel Thurston, Michael Zehr

Star Trek: The Previous Generation (ShortTrek) (IAP/Spring 1993)
Jeff Baker, Jen Hawthorne, Kate Mahoney, Jen Shih, (Jerry Marty, Mike Person, run-time)

Eldritch Horrors (IAP 1993)
Chris Hooker, Dan Hurda, Jamie Morris, Barry Walls. Consult: Derrick Kong, Michelle Goldberg, Pier Ho

Talidon's Ford(3 runs) (Fall 1992)
Brian Bermack, Dan Brown, A. Nonymous

Labyrinth (IAP 1993)
A. Nonymous

Hotel Transylvania (6 runs) (Fall 1992)
Rob Fermier, Jen Hawthorne, Mike Person

Five Minutes to Midnight (Fall 1992)
Laura Baldwin, Charles Hope, Mahk LeBlanc, rif

Alien Conspiracy(TM Mahk) (Summer 1992)
Stephen Rinehart

Dune (1 run, another run much later) (Summer 1992)
Harry Teplitz, (run-time: Laura Baldwin, rif)

Pirate's Cove II (3 runs) (Summer 1992)
Laura Baldwin, Donna Bell, Jen Catelli

One is Not a Prime Number (The Prisoner) (several runs) (Summer 1992)
Mike Earl, James Kirtley, Kate Mahoney, Stephen Rinehart

Daria (Postfinals 1992)
Jerry Marty, Kate Mahoney

The Ultimate Weapon (Spring 1992)
JMike Hammond, Sue Landsman, Adam Suchocki

Storms of Change (Spring 1992)
Brian Bermack, Steven Conforti, Rick Hartley, Mike Person, Mark Rousculp

Deathwish (IAP 1992)
Jeremy Brown, Erik Kay, Sean Ningen, Stephen Rinehart

Tabloid (Winter 1991)
Linda Julien, Ross Lippert, Sam Lippert

A Piece of the Action (Fall 1991)
Jeff Baker, Pier Ho, Scott Kullberg, Brian Litofsky, Patrick Mahoney, Frank Pelkofer, Jim Quirk, Heather Williamson

Havenvale (Fall 1991)
Alia Atlas, Mike Bauer, Michelle Goldberg, Eri Izawa, Sherrian Lea

Murder on the Starlight Express (ten runs extending into Spring '94, and then again multiple times over the next 20+ years) (Summer 1991)
Jen Catelli, Charles Hope, David Oh, Francis Zane

Asylum (Summer 1991)
Dave Kern, Jon Monsarrat, rif, Francis Zane

Epilogue (Postfinals 1991)
Laura Baldwin, Donna Bell, John Conger, Stephanie Tai, Harry Teplitz

Azathoth (Spring 1991)
Wes Carroll, Rob Fermier, Charles Hope, Dave Policar, James Quirk, Heather Williamson

Cyber (Spring 1991)
Alex Aminoff, Jill Bidgood, Rob Fermier, Derek Herrera, Brad Rhodes

Shadows of the Past (Spring 1991)
Glenn Berry, Jen Catelli, Kate Mahoney, Phil Nesser, David Oh, Charles Roburn

Shades of Grey (IAP 1991)
Greg Black, Laura Daly, Sarath Krishnaswamy, Mahk LeBlanc, Stephen Rinehart

Saloon (Fall 1990)
Rob Fermier, Michelle Goldberg, Derek Hererra, Stephanie Tai

Star Trek (Fall 1990)
Laura Daly, Rob Gates, Len Giambrone, Derrick Kong, Ellen Kranzer

Reality Check I: Breakfast at the Hotel Bellwood (Fall 1990)
Nico Garcia, Jon Monsarrat

Faerie (Summer 1990)
Alex Aminof, Elizabeth Ditchburn, Eri Izawa, A. Nonymous,

Pomp and Circumstantial: Swords and Sorcery at MIT (Darcy) (Postfinals 1990)
Adina Adler, Rob Gates, Lisa Kroh, Mike Patton, help from Herb Miller

Generic (Spring 1990)
Wes Carroll, Jen Hawthorne, Charles Hope, Mike Earl, Mike McGuirk, Donna Bell

Midnight in Moscow (Spring 1990 (later rerun in Fall 1994))
Leah Bateman, Donna Bell, John Conger, Phil Nesser, David Oh, Charles Roburn

Rush2064 (IAP 1990)
Marc Horowitz, Eri Izawa, Erik Kay, Derrick Kong, Kate Mahoney, Stephanie Tai

Milliways (Winter 1989)
Harry Teplitz, Greg Black

To Reign in Hell (Fall 1989)
Rob Gates, Lisa Kroh

Cinarak (Fall 1989)
Greg Black, Charles Hope, Sarath Krishnaswamy, Sue Landsman, Meilin Wong

Kurita (Summer 1989)
Alex Aminoff, Heather Cleary, Ellen Kranzer

Dark Over Darkover (Postfinals 1989)
Laura Baldwin, Mike Earl, Eon Harry, Jen Hawthorne, Mahk LeBlanc, Harry Teplitz

Castles in the Air (Spring 1989)
Dave Policar, Drea Brandford, CJ Mallion, Tony Camire

The Times They Are A-Changin' (IAP 1989)
Donna Bell, John Conger, Mike Earl, David Oh, Harry Teplitz

Borderlands: or, How Much for Just the Planet? (Fall 1988)
Rob Gates, Eon Harry, Jen Hawthorne, Ellen Kranzer, Lisa Kroh, Phil Nesser

Shep (Summer 1988)
Dave Henry, Lang Zerner

Levels of Abstraction (Postfinals 1988)
Chris Phelan, Dave Policar, Brad Sagarin, Jeff Fabijanic

Rico (Spring 1988)
Scott Kitchen, Jon Monsarrat, Ernie Prabhakar

Positions of Power (Deryni) (IAP 1988)
Laura Baldwin, Rob Gates, Jen Hawthorne, Lisa Kroh

Tea in the Sahara (Fall 1987)
Steve Balzac, Steve McDonald, Jim Rauen, Aimee Yermish

Strek (Star Trek) (Fall 1987)
JMike Hammond, Dave Henry, Sid Probstein

French Revolution (Summer 1987)
Jeff Bigler

Quazar (Spring 1987)
Chris Phelan, Scott Prager, Brad Sagarin

Wanabaiaduk (IAP 1987)
PJ Boyd, Jim Rauen, Aimee Yermish, Michael Zehr

Atlantis II (Fall 1986)
Russell Almond, Steve Balzac, Stu Claman

Operation Baseball (Summer 1986)
Jeff Bigler, Bill Sommerfeld

Atlantis I (Spring 1986)
Steve Balzac, Dave Krikorian, Paulette Struckman

Nesir (IAP 1986)
Steve Balzac, Dave Krikorian, Paulette Struckman, Aimee Yermish

Art Auction (Fall 1985)
Charles Goldman, Walter Stickle, Paulette Struckman

Rubber Tree (Spring 1985)
Steve Balzac, Charles Goldman, Walter Stickle, Paulette Struckman

Mind Probe (IAP 1985)
Steve Balzac, Charles Goldman

Gold Medal Talks (Fall 1984)
Steve Balzac, Laura Daly

Orwell (Spring 1984)
Steve Balzac, Laura Daly

Strawberries (IAP 1984)
Steve Balzac, Laura Daly

1st International Conference (Fall 1983)
Steve Balzac

Stamp vs. Insect (Spring 1983)
Steve Balzac, C. Neuman

Marmot vs. Rapier (IAP 1983)
Steve Balzac, C. Neuman

Various killer games (Fall 1982)
Steve Balzac, C. Neuman

Talbot House games (1983, 1984, 1986)
various